Albuferina Villa
Situated 4.3 km from Playas de Mar de Cobo, Albuferina Villa Balneario Mar Chiquita provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
The accommodation is 5 km from Mar de Cobo, while Albufera Mar Chiquita is merely a 7-minute walk away.
Guests will enjoy South American dishes in Parador Mor, which is in the vicinity of this Balneario Mar Chiquita holiday home.
- Local attractions
- Albufera Mar Chiquita435 km
- Airports
- Astor Piazzolla International34 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Albuferina Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Albuferina Villa is $70. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Albuferina Villa?
Guests of Albuferina Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Albuferina Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Albuferina Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Parador Mor (nearly 15 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Are pets allowed in Albuferina Villa?
Guests can stay at Albuferina Villa with their pets. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at the holiday home?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at the holiday home for their relaxation.